Modern School
Vasant Vihar
Founder’s Day Prize Distribution
Saturday, November 18, 2017
 

PRINCIPAL’S AWARD

Name of Student

Grade

Arhan Kumar
(Outstanding Achievement in Western Vocal Music)

XII

Sara Bhasin
(Outstanding Achievement in Instrumental Music)

XII

Vanshika Jain
(Outstanding Achievement in Dance)

XII

Vardaan Nagpal
(Outstanding Achievement in Chess)

X

Prithu Gupta
(Outstanding Achievement in Chess)

VIII

Ananya Barthakur
(Outstanding Achievement in Golf)

XI

Saarthak Chhibber
(Outstanding Achievement in Golf)

V

Garv Rai
(Outstanding Achievement in Chess)

XI

Saavi Mehta
(Outstanding Achievement in Football)

XI

 
 

SPONSORED AWARDS

Award Name

Name of Student

Grade

ALOK MALIK AWARD
(Highest marks in Mathematics in Commerce Stream-AISSCE 2017)

Tanya Manchanda

XII

ANSHU BHADWAR AWARD
(Excellence in Painting)

Anoushkha Verma

V

DEEPAK MEMORIAL AWARD
(Overall performance in Commerce Stream Grade XI)

Chehek Nagpal
Angad Khanna

XII

DR. DHEERAJ JAIN AWARD
(Highest marks in Science with Biology- AISSCE 2017)

Arshya Gandhi

XII

EXCELLENCE IN LITERATURE AWARD
(Best performance in English Grade XI 2016-17)

Rohit R Gokhale

XII

I.P. GUPTA MEMORIAL AWARD
(Overall achievers in Humanities Stream Grade XI )

Yana Yadav
Saarthak Chhibber

XII

K. C. NAYAR AWARD
(Highest marks in Painting –AISSCE 2017)

Abhika Pahwa
Guneet Suri
Sanya Baid

XII

SANJAY CHIBBER AWARD
(For Sound Values)

Radhika Aagarwal

XII

SARDAR BHAGWANT SINGH AWARD
(Excellence in Photography)

Kamakshi Anand
Asmi Pahwa
Lakshin Sharma

VIII

SARDAR BHAGWANT SINGH AWARD
(Excellence in Research)

Ikshita Puri
Rhea Kapuria
Vandita Bhartiya
Jiya Jain
Meher Jain
Aditya Singhania
Pranay Jain
Amisha Pershad
Nikita Bedi
Nishka Tejuja
Gunin Malhotra

XI

SHRIYA ANAND AWARD
(Highest marks in Engineering Graphics– AISSCE 2017)

Shrey Aggarwal

XII

Smt. SUMAN SINGH AWARD
(Commitment to Social Work)

Mehr Kashyap

XII

 

Area/ Field

Name of Student

Grade

WESTERN MUSIC

Jujhar Pal Singh

XI

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

Aviraj Bansal

XI

COMMUNITY SERVICE

Kartikay Goel

XII

APTITUDE IN MATHEMATICS

Anamiya Bakshi

VIII

FINE ART AND FOOTBALL

Marjeena

XI

PUBLIC SPEAKING

Chirag Sandhu

IX

CULINARY ART

Shreya Chawla

XI

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS

Name of Student

Grade

ARCHERY

Dhwaj Gupta

III

Ranvir Rahul Sharma

X

ATHLETICS

Arjanvir Singh

VIII

Latika Murarka

XI

BADMINTON

Sejal Khanna

XII

Latika Murarka

XI

Saniya Verma

X

CHESS

 

 

Aan Sikka

IX

Aryaman Bhatia

X

Namish Sharma

V

Aaryansh Bhartiya

VIII

Sahil Khandelwal

VIII

Dhruv Azad

VII

Adhiveer Kapuria

V

Arham Surana

VII

Divija Manaktala

VI

Harshiel Sehgal

V

Kanak Nagpal

VI

Vidhi Bhartiya

VII

Aanya Mitra

VI

Gaayantika Chander

II

Saisha Mago

III

Devanshi Rathi

XII

FOOTBALL

Anandita Bindra

IX

Charvi Diesh

IX

Gayatri Bhatia

IX

Ikshita Puri

XI

Kasvi Mehta

XI

Mannat Maurya

VII

Prahvee Sood

VII

Radhika Bajpai

IX

Roshni Shroff

VIII

Samaira Aima

VII

Sarah Duggal

IX

Shaira Wadhawan

VIII

Soni

VII

Tarini Sharma

IX

Vania Aman Chopra

IX

Maarzi Tater

XII

Ayesha Chawla

IX

Pranavi Khaitan

IX

Sharanya Jhunjhunwala

VIII

 

GOLF

Arshia Mahant

XII

Aryaman Mahant

X

Eakam Sayal

VI

Ishaan Kataria

VI

Sifat Sayal

VII

Suryaveer Singh

X

Vaibhav Kaila

X

Ashwinjit Singh

XI

Aryan Kaila

VIII

Krrish Chawla

X

HORSE RIDING

Pratyush Murarka

XII

Arjan Singh Nagra

VII

Mehr Kashyap

XII

KARATE

Dakssh Bhatia

VI

Lakshin Sharma

VIII

SHOOTING

Shantanu Gupta

XII

SWIMMING

Vishal Grewal

XI

Ahaan Vadera

VIII

Lakshin Sharma

VIII

Kaustav Verma

VI

Arzjun Tokas

VII

Aarav Vadera

VI

Yavisht Arora

VI

Namish Verma

IV

Aaliyah Kumar

VII

TAEKWONDO

Adya Gupta

V

Anant Kumar Gupta

IX

TRIATHLON & DUATHLON

C Aryan Tandon

XII

Copyright@Modern School Vasant Vihar, All Rights Reserved.